1. Inception
2. The Social Network
3. The Kids Are Alright
4. Black Swan
5. The Fighter
6. 127 Hours
852. Winter's Bone
I found Winter's Bone to be unbearably boring and amateurish. 127 Hours and The Fighter were good movies, just not great. I really enjoyed Black Swan and The Kids Are Alright, but I consider them a step below the top 2. Still haven't really made up my mind about the order between Inception and The Social Network - they're such different movies that it's difficult to compare them directly. Still haven't seen the other 3 yet.
2. The Social Network
3. The Kids Are Alright
4. Black Swan
5. The Fighter
6. 127 Hours
852. Winter's Bone
I found Winter's Bone to be unbearably boring and amateurish. 127 Hours and The Fighter were good movies, just not great. I really enjoyed Black Swan and The Kids Are Alright, but I consider them a step below the top 2. Still haven't really made up my mind about the order between Inception and The Social Network - they're such different movies that it's difficult to compare them directly. Still haven't seen the other 3 yet.
Comment